Add subtitle pause/gap

Everything that does not match one of the other categories.
rickhunter
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2015 3:46 am

Add subtitle pause/gap

Postby rickhunter » Thu Oct 29, 2015 4:03 am

Hello. Could you please add to SW the concept of "subtitle pause". Other possible names are gap, separation and interval.
This is present in SW6 and in every professional software. It prevents subtitles to be stuck together (when creating, moving, timing, etc.)

Muchas gracias. Saludos.

Image
subirimagenes

User avatar
URUWorks
Site Admin
Posts: 58
Joined: Tue Jun 23, 2015 5:31 pm
Location: Uruguay
Contact:

Re: Add subtitle pause/gap

Postby URUWorks » Thu Oct 29, 2015 11:21 am

Of course, remember SW XE is currently a beta version ;)
Atentamente,

Aldo M. Lacavalla
Dir. de desarrollo y nuevas tecnologías
URUWorks - 100% Software Uruguayo!


Return to “General Discussion”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest